We’ re On Instagram:
Follow Us:
Your Cart
0
  • No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy

I Preface- Introduction

The Personal Data Protection Policy covers and concerns the conditions for the collection and management of your personal data by

 

LENOU ST. ELENI

PRODUCTION OF BEAUTY PREPARATIONS – MAKEUP

PIERION 137 – VERIA

TEL. 2331065450 Mob. 6973780260

VAT NUMBER. 132144865 Δ.Ο.Υ. ΒΕΡΟΙΑΣ

(hereinafter referred to as “Kyklos Cosmetics“), during a visit and use of the services and the website owned by it. Kyklos Cosmetics is the owner, creator and proprietor of all rights of the website and its services, as well as the Data Controller of any data declared by you. This Personal Data Protection Policy aims to inform you briefly about the information that collected by you, how they can be used and disclosed, how you can control the use and disclosure of the information that concerns you, how this information is protected, as well as information on the actions that the user of the Website must take if he does not wish to collect or further process his personal information during his visit to the Website. If you have any questions about your privacy policy, please contact [email protected]

For any issue regarding the processing of personal data, contact the Data Protection Officer directly at the email: [email protected]

 

This Policy is an integral part of the General Terms of Use and Transactions of kykloscosmetics.com and an integral part thereof. We may from time to time modify this Policy, in whole or in part, at our sole discretion. Any modification herein will take effect as soon as the modified Policy is posted on the Website. In any case, as long as you continue to use our Website and its services and the services of our Online Store after modifications have been made in accordance with the above, you will be deemed to accept these modifications unconditionally. If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, as it may be amended, you must stop using our Website and our Online Store.

Field of application

This privacy policy applies only to the Website. This policy does not apply to information collected through another website. Please note that the Website may contain links to other websites. Kyklos Cosmetics is not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites and we recommend that you always read the privacy policy of each website you visit.

ΙΙ PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

DEFINITION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal Data is any information that refers to the data subject, ie any natural person to whom the data refers and whose identity is known or can be verified. Such information includes, for example, the member’s name, address, date of birth and sex, mobile phone number, e-mail address and user details, such as member name, password and IP address. (Law 2742/1997, Law 3471/2006, as the relevant provisions apply.)

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

During your visit to our Website and Online Store and in order to a) register as a member and open an Account in order to purchase products from it, b) subscribe to the Newsletter Service, c) ensure the possibility of contacting you so that you we inform both about your orders and about our new products, d) or to exercise your rights in accordance with the law and the General Terms of Use you may be required to provide information about you (such as name, surname, email address, shipping address, date of birth, telephone number, details credit card, etc.)

 

In particular, for your browsing in our Online store, you are not asked for any of your personal information. We collect the following information from you, which you voluntarily provide to us for the purpose of registering as a member and creating an Account: Name, surname, postal address, gender, date of birth, telephone, e-mail address and password ( password).

 

The necessary information for each purchase of your products from our Online Store that you must provide us is your name, a landline, address (street, city, postal code), billing address and shipping address of the order and type of document (receipt, invoice). At the same time, we voluntarily request some information such as a mobile phone number (in case we need to contact you directly.

 

In case we issue an invoice we need the name of the company, TIN. and address of its registered office.

 

Also, for your subscription to the Newsletter service of Kyklos Cosmetics in order to send you newsletters about our Company as well as the products / services, any offers, etc., we ask you to provide us with your e-mail address (email).

 

In addition to sending you short text messages with newsletters about the Company and its products / services, we ask you to provide us with your mobile phone number.

 

In the event that you choose to link your social media account to your account on the Website, specific personal information from your social media account will be transferred to us which may include your personal information from your profile as well as their profile. your friends.

III. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

We have the right to process your data for a variety of reasons. The personal data that you declare, are intended exclusively for reasons related to your transactions with us, in order to execute and complete the order contract, to communicate with you, to improve the services provided and to ensure the operation of the respective service for which you provide, the sending of informational messages concerning the stages of processing of the order at the place of your choice as well as for statistical purposes and improvement of the provided services – information and may not be used by any third party.

 

The visitor / user is informed that the provision of the above mandatory personal data as well as the details of his transactions are necessary and constitute a prerequisite for the proper execution of the contract for the order and delivery of the products. For this reason the consent of the user / client is not required for this specific processing.

 

Kyklos Cosmetics handles personal data in accordance with European Legislation, European Regulation (679/2016) and any other locally applicable legislation regarding the storage, processing, access and transfer of personal data.

 

Kyklos Cosmetics collects only personal data in relation to you, if you choose to provide it to us. We do not share any personal data with third parties for their own commercial use, unless you have expressly authorized us to do so. Please read this statement to learn more about how we collect, use, share and protect information online.

 

Disclosure of data to third parties is not made unless disclosure is permitted by law or court order. The personal nature of this data will be protected. Our website keeps records of this data solely for communication and customer service purposes. The access of minors to our website is allowed with the consent of the parents / guardians and the disclosure of their personal data is not necessary.

 

Remember that when we ask you to fill in your personal data to access any function or service of the platform, we will mark certain fields as mandatory, as this is data we need to be able to provide the service or give you access in this mode. Please note that if you choose not to provide this information to us, you may not be able to complete your registration as a user or you may not be able to enjoy these services or features.

IV. RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA

Kyklos Cosmetics reserves the right to transfer your personal information to agents and / or subcontractors in order to support, promote and execute your business relationship with us, but always under conditions that fully ensure that your personal information is not subject to any illegal processing. , ie other than the purpose of the transmission in accordance with the above. For example, we reserve the right to transmit your personal information for the above purposes data to the transport companies mentioned in the Terms of Use and on our Website for the sending to you of your products that you have purchased from our Online store, to credit card providers for the processing of a payment on your behalf as a result of your purchase from our Electronic store, to third parties – natural or legal persons – who may provide on our behalf the promotion and marketing services of both our business and our products or services, or to our third party partners who provide us with technical services, such as hosting services and technical support. We inform you that the above categories of recipients of your personal data are the performers of the processing on our behalf and therefore as such do not proceed to any processing of your data beyond the above purposes of transmission.

V. USER CONSENT

By conducting any of your transactions and using any of our Services in accordance with the Terms of Use of Kyklos Cosmetics.com you consent to this Privacy Policy.

VI. TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

The transfer of your data is done with encryption. Kyklos Cosmetics does not store or control credit card data.

VII. RIGHTS OF THE SUBJECT

The processing of personal data of the user / visitor will remain confidential and will be carried out exclusively by specialized staff of Kyklos Cosmetics with the appropriate professional qualifications and the appropriate technical safety valves to ensure the confidentiality of such data. In any case, the user / visitor of our website and / or electronic services, has the right to be informed about the processing of his personal data. Each registered user / customer, as a data subject, can exercise his rights at any time, as provided in the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection 679/2016 Ε.Ε. and in particular Articles 12-23 thereof and national law and in particular:

  • 1. The right to information and access to data processed by Kyklos Cosmetics,
  • 2. The right to restrict the processing of its data,
  • 3.The right to correct or delete part or all (right to be forgotten),
  • 4. The right of objection,
  • 5. The right to portability of its data.

The exercise of the above rights the member can do:

In case of exercise of one of the above mentioned rights of the registered user / customer, Kyklos Cosmetics will take every possible measure to satisfy the request within (1) one month at the latest from its submission. In this case, the registered user / customer is informed that the minimum necessary from his personal data will be maintained, in order to safeguard the legal interests of the company.

VIII. TIME OF PRESERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The data of the visitor / user / customer will be maintained and processed by Kyklos Cosmetics until the completion of his order. The personal data of the registered user / client will be retained and processed until the registered user / client requests the deletion of his account or, for any processing of his data based on his consent, until he declares the withdrawal of his consent for them. for the purpose of providing the services of Kyklos Cosmetics.

 

Nevertheless, some necessary personal data regarding his transaction with Kyklos Cosmetics as well as the information, consent and withdrawal of the member’s consent for the processing of his data will remain as information for the registered user / customer to ensure the proof of legality. the processing of its data by Kyklos Cosmetics and the safeguarding of the legal claims of the parties. Once the limitation period for each claim has passed, we will proceed with the deletion of personal data.

 

In any case, every registered user / customer, as a subject of personal data, has the right to submit a question to the Data Protection Officer on how to process and protect his personal data and if he does not consider himself satisfied with the answer, he has the right to complain to the competent supervisory authority. (Personal Data Protection Authority) +302106475600, Fax: +30210 6475628, E-mail: [email protected]

IX. COOKIES POLICY

This Policy is part of the General Terms of Use and is part of the contract between us for the provision of our Services. This website uses cookies. Cookies are data files that are transferred from a web server to the computer of the person visiting the Site, in order to keep statistics. Cookies are an industry standard, used by most websites and facilitate the repeated access of users to a specific website and its use. Cookies are not harmful to your computer system or to your files and only the website from which a particular cookie was transferred to your computer can be read, modified or deleted. Depending on the options given to you by the browser you use, you can enable the installation of Cookies, disable / delete existing ones or be notified every time you receive cookies. Instructions for managing and deleting cookies are usually found in the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” menu of the browser.

 

Also, you can find more detailed guidance at www.youronlinechoices.com/gr which explains in detail how to check and delete cookie files in most browsers. It should be noted, however, that the rejection of cookies may make it more difficult or impossible to use certain parts of the site. “

 

We use cookies and similar devices to facilitate your browsing on the Platform, to understand how you interact with us and, in some cases, to be able to show you ads based on your browsing habits. Please read the Cookies Policy to understand in more detail the cookies and similar devices we use, their purpose and other information that interests you.

 

 

 

We do not store in cookies that we use sensitive information, personal identification such as your address, your password, your credit or debit card details, etc.

 

The information stored in the cookies of our website is used exclusively by us, with the exception of what will be defined below as “third party cookies”, which are used and managed by external companies to provide us with services we request to improve its services and experience. user while browsing our site. The main services for those who use these “third party cookies” are the receipt of access statistics and the guarantee of completed payment transactions.

X. PIXEL TAGS

The Site may use tools such as so-called “pixel tags”, which aim to collect aggregate statistics about Location usage and response speed. With Pixel Tags we can count the number of users who visited specific pages of the Site and determine the effectiveness of promotions or advertising campaigns.

XI. APPLICABLE LAW – TRIAL

These terms and conditions and any modification thereof as well as the use of the Website are governed by Greek Law. The competent courts of Athens are designated for any dispute that may arise from the use of the Website.

XII. CONTACT

If you have any questions or concerns about the Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an email to info @ Kyklos Cosmetics.com. Responsible Processor within the meaning of L.2472 / 1997, as applied and valid is defined the company with the name

 

LENOU ST. ELENI

PRODUCTION OF BEAUTY PREPARATIONS – MAKEUP

PIERION 137 – VERIA

TEL. 2331065450 Mob. 6973780260

VAT NUMBER. 132144865 Δ.Ο.Υ. ΒΕΡΟΙΑ

Subscribe to our newsletter

Don't have an account?

Register

You don't have permission to register
X